Home|Sign In
Summer Ball DEEP SOUTH Fri/Sun/2020    (July 2020)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament

  Summer Ball DEEP SOUTH Fri/Sun/2020 Standings Print

  Summer Ball DEEP SOUTH Fri/Sun/2020 Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Fri-Jul 24   Green Wolverines 8 - 9 Landsharks Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Fri-Jul 24   Shockers 4 - 5 Mud Dogs Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Sun-Jul 26   Disco Dan's Disciples 2 - 10 Karma Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Sun-Jul 26   North Stars 2 - 3 Canadiens Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Sun-Jul 26   The Gary Roberts Project 4 - 5 Arsenal Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Fri-Jul 31   Canadiens 4 - 5 Landsharks Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Fri-Jul 31   Shockers 4 - 5 OT North Stars Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Sun-Aug 2   Blades of Steel 6 - 2 The Gary Roberts Project Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Sun-Aug 2   Karma 7 - 3 Green Wolverines Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Sun-Aug 2   Arsenal 5 - 8 Mud Dogs Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Fri-Aug 7   The Gary Roberts Project 6 - 5 OT Shockers Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Sun-Aug 9   Landsharks 6 - 5 Karma Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Sun-Aug 9   North Stars 6 - 3 Blades of Steel Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Sun-Aug 9   Arsenal 3 - 4 Canadiens Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Fri-Aug 14   Mud Dogs 9 - 5 Green Wolverines Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Fri-Aug 14   Shockers 3 - 5 North Stars Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Sun-Aug 16   Canadiens 4 - 6 Karma Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Sun-Aug 16   Blades of Steel 3 - 4 OT Arsenal Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Sun-Aug 16   Disco Dan's Disciples 2 - 6 The Gary Roberts Project Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Fri-Aug 21   Blades of Steel 5 - 4 Canadiens Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Fri-Aug 21   North Stars 6 - 4 Disco Dan's Disciples Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Sun-Aug 23   Arsenal 5 - 4 Shockers Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Fri-Aug 28   The Gary Roberts Project 6 - 4 Landsharks Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Fri-Aug 28   Blades of Steel 6 - 4 Karma Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Fri-Aug 28   Disco Dan's Disciples 3 - 5 Arsenal Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Sun-Aug 30   Mud Dogs 8 - 6 Karma Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Sun-Aug 30   Green Wolverines 4 - 6 North Stars Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Fri-Sep 4   Landsharks 4 - 3 North Stars Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Fri-Sep 4   Arsenal 6 - 5 Green Wolverines Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Fri-Sep 4   Shockers 3 - 6 Canadiens Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Sun-Sep 6   Blades of Steel 8 - (Forfeit) 0 Disco Dan's Disciples Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Sun-Sep 6   Karma 5 - 6 The Gary Roberts Project Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Fri-Sep 11   North Stars (Forfeit) 0 - 8 Karma Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Fri-Sep 11   Landsharks 5 - 4 OT Arsenal Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Fri-Sep 11   Green Wolverines 3 - 1 Blades of Steel Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   Canadiens 3 - 8 Mud Dogs Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Sun-Sep 13   Disco Dan's Disciples 6 - 7 Shockers Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Fri-Sep 18   Mud Dogs 11 - 3 The Gary Roberts Project Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Fri-Sep 18   Blades of Steel 3 - 2 Landsharks Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Sun-Sep 20   Karma 9 - 6 Arsenal Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Sun-Sep 20   Green Wolverines 4 - 5 Shockers Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Sun-Sep 20   Canadiens 7 - 6 Disco Dan's Disciples Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Fri-Sep 25   North Stars 4 - 9 Mud Dogs Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Fri-Sep 25   Landsharks 4 - 3 Shockers Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Sun-Sep 27   Mud Dogs 8 - (Forfeit) 0 Landsharks Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Sun-Sep 27   Karma 8 - (Forfeit) 0 Blades of Steel Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Sun-Sep 27   Canadiens 5 - 0 The Gary Roberts Project Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Sun-Sep 27   Green Wolverines 8 - (Forfeit) 0 Disco Dan's Disciples Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Fri-Oct 2   The Gary Roberts Project 3 - 6 North Stars Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Fri-Oct 2   Disco Dan's Disciples 5 - 6 Landsharks Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Sun-Oct 4   Green Wolverines 6 - 10 Canadiens Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Sun-Oct 4   Shockers 3 - 4 Blades of Steel Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Sun-Oct 4   Mud Dogs 9 - 4 Arsenal Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Sun-Oct 4   Mud Dogs 8 - 0 Disco Dan's Disciples Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Fri-Oct 9   The Gary Roberts Project 1 - 3 Green Wolverines Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Regular 
Fri-Oct 9   Karma 8 - 2 Canadiens Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Postseason-1st round 
Sun-Oct 11   The Gary Roberts Project 3 - 2 Shockers Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Postseason-1st round 
Sun-Oct 11   Arsenal 3 - 4 Green Wolverines Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Postseason-1st round 
Sun-Oct 11   Mud Dogs 4 - 5 The Gary Roberts Project Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Postseason-2nd round 
Sun-Oct 11   Landsharks 2 - 3 Green Wolverines Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Postseason-2nd round 
Sun-Oct 11   North Stars 8 - (Forfeit) 0 Disco Dan's Disciples Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Postseason-1st round 
Sun-Oct 11   Blades of Steel 1 - 7 North Stars Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Postseason-2nd round 
Fri-Oct 16   North Stars 9 - 2 Green Wolverines Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Postseason-semi-final 
Fri-Oct 16   Karma 8 - 5 The Gary Roberts Project Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Postseason-semi-final 
Fri-Oct 16   Final 8 - 5 Final Complete Bridgeville RollerPlex Postseason-Final 


Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#GoalsAssistsPointsPenaltiesGames Played
1The Gary Roberts ProjectGary Hegerle2524428214
2ArsenalGary Hegerle2524428214
3KarmaGary Hegerle2524428214
4Mud DogsJohn Pust231441826
5North StarsSteve Pietrzak271331527
6ShockersChris Denny141221408
7Blades of SteelChris Denny141221408
8CanadiensMark Soxman 11516014
9The Gary Roberts ProjectMark Soxman1311516014
10ArsenalMark Soxman1311516014
11ArsenalTom Reeves151131418
12Mud DogsDenny Angle8211122306
13KarmaMark Soxman1311516014
14KarmaTom Reeves151131418
15Blades of SteelMark Soxman1311516014
16The Gary Roberts ProjectPaul McGinty1710717014
17ArsenalPaul McGinty1710717014
18KarmaPaul McGinty1710717014
19ArsenalBrad Frye6981707
20ShockersJon Brennan9692818
21CanadiensRyan Humbert108411014
22North StarsJon Feldmeier91861405
23The Gary Roberts ProjectJeff Kirk918210012
24LandsharksJeff Kirk918210012
25LandsharksLeo Cialone22861417
26Mud DogsAnthony Carlino 17871516
27ShockersRyan Humbert108411014
28LandsharksTodd Cameron1 C751227
29Mud DogsPaul Herrle60791615
30CanadiensZach Pickrell1563918
31ArsenalChris Frye763906
32KarmaJason Pastorious24661229
33KarmaZach Pickrell15/5863918
34ShockersJason Pastorious24661229
35North StarsJoe Weiland83561136
36LandsharksBo Bowen2153817
37Disco Dan's DisciplesChris Jensen7/1752703
38ArsenalJames Margeson2753826
39Mud DogsDom Carlino4252706
40Mud DogsTroy Pfaff14 C53806
41Blades of SteelBrian Whitney2750515
42CanadiensBrian Pietro1943726
43CanadiensGeno Judge2043703
44Green WolverinesPete Lubowski2140414
45Green WolverinesBrandon Schutzeus2741504
46Green WolverinesLou Weber3342605
47The Gary Roberts ProjectChris Holzer14 C42603
48Disco Dan's DisciplesJohn Radinovic1641514
49KarmaJayson Passarelli9443702
50ShockersPaul Danner9140405
51CanadiensJoe Bossong9532404
52Green WolverinesBrian Philip2630306
53Green WolverinesChris Demeri1433614
54The Gary Roberts ProjectMike Fiumara8234703
55LandsharksJames Walters7230346
56LandsharksZakk Fine6731407
57Disco Dan's DisciplesSam Harrod 30301
58ArsenalEvan Ligna1130305
59ShockersChristopher Huber20/6130326
60ShockersDylan Cass9033605
61Blades of SteelJohn Montesano1733604
62Blades of SteelChris Lepore533607
63CanadiensChris Horney921216
64CanadiensJim Katsafanas13 C21306
65Green WolverinesRyan Volpatti422412
66Green WolverinesTyler Jantz1521314
67North StarsSteve Feldmeier1 C21325
68North StarsMark DeFrancesco 522404
69The Gary Roberts ProjectFred Huebner1022401
70Disco Dan's DisciplesJames Gillen19/6821302
71Disco Dan's DisciplesShane Goddard8/4922402
72KarmaKevin Soles2623526
73ShockersJill Irvin1920202
74ShockersJake Danner9822415
75ShockersTom Brennan2221302
76Green WolverinesRyan Vojtash1910411
77Green WolverinesEric Winkelvoss1511223
78North StarsJill Kimmick6412302
79North StarsVinnie Wittman313404
80North StarsTim Hillard3310114
81The Gary Roberts ProjectJohn Kirk1911203
82LandsharksEli Duda1610105
83Mud DogsAJ Kavinski510101
84Mud DogsMatt Metzler7611214
85Mud DogsBryce Evans1110101
86KarmaShawn Marsh1410145
87KarmaMatt Foley910104
88ShockersAdam Wingertsahn2311212
89CanadiensMark Haas2701106
90CanadiensJeff Wohleber (33 G)G00006
91CanadiensJason Skvarla5800022
92CanadiensJon Baker4903305
93Green WolverinesJoe Faiello8101102
94Green WolverinesChris MetzingerG00001
95Green WolverinesJason Hoffman1200012
96Green WolverinesTJ Hall700011
97North StarsMark SavannahG00002
98The Gary Roberts ProjectChris Karcz502215
99The Gary Roberts ProjectAndy Grab4400003
100LandsharksRon Koch20 G00001
101Disco Dan's DisciplesIvan Thomas700001
102Disco Dan's DisciplesAlex Wright 00001
103Disco Dan's DisciplesGeorge Urso71/8600002
104ArsenalJason Kumpfmiller7003306
105ArsenalBrendan Albright (33 G)G00005
106Mud DogsJason Travis (94 G)G00002
107Mud DogsShawn Travis4100002
108KarmaDave Miles1800015
109KarmaGreg Haduch31 G04406
110ShockersJeff Wohleber (33 G)G00006
111ShockersDave Irvin505522
112ShockersAnthony Liberatore17/6601102
113Blades of SteelChris Karcz1502215
114Blades of SteelJim Pigford2602206
115Blades of SteelJeremy Erkel (35 G)G C00003
116Blades of SteelGlenn Muller6501124

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Coed Open (Over 18)
Division: Deep South
Sport: Roller Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 7/24/2020
End Date: 10/16/2020
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,100.00
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info: Top 4 Teams have their playoff
Bottom 6 Have their playoff
More Info:
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2020 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use