Login
Home
Sign Up
Leagues
Schedule
Classifieds
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
z Archive 2020 Summer Ball DEEP SOUTH Fri/Sun
(
July 2020
)
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
Player Stats
z Archive 2020 Summer Ball DEEP SOUTH Fri/Sun Standings
OTL
GP
W
L
PTS
GF
GA
PTC
Calendar Sync
Mud Dogs
0
10
10
0
20
83
34
1.000
Landsharks
0
10
7
3
14
45
49
0.700
Blades of Steel
1
10
6
4
13
39
36
0.600
Karma
0
10
6
4
12
68
41
0.600
Canadiens
0
10
6
4
12
50
44
0.600
North Stars
0
10
6
4
12
43
45
0.600
Arsenal
1
10
5
5
11
47
54
0.500
The Gary Roberts Project
0
10
4
6
8
37
52
0.400
Green Wolverines
0
10
3
7
6
49
54
0.300
Shockers
2
10
2
8
6
41
50
0.200
Disco Dan's Disciples
0
10
0
10
0
28
71
0.000
z Archive 2020 Summer Ball DEEP SOUTH Fri/Sun Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Fri-Jul 24
Green Wolverines
8 - 9
Landsharks
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Fri-Jul 24
Shockers
4 - 5
Mud Dogs
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sun-Jul 26
Disco Dan's Disciples
2 - 10
Karma
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sun-Jul 26
North Stars
2 - 3
Canadiens
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sun-Jul 26
The Gary Roberts Project
4 - 5
Arsenal
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Fri-Jul 31
Canadiens
4 - 5
Landsharks
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Fri-Jul 31
Shockers
4 - 5 OT
North Stars
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sun-Aug 2
Blades of Steel
6 - 2
The Gary Roberts Project
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sun-Aug 2
Karma
7 - 3
Green Wolverines
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sun-Aug 2
Arsenal
5 - 8
Mud Dogs
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Fri-Aug 7
The Gary Roberts Project
6 - 5 OT
Shockers
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sun-Aug 9
Landsharks
6 - 5
Karma
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sun-Aug 9
North Stars
6 - 3
Blades of Steel
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sun-Aug 9
Arsenal
3 - 4
Canadiens
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Fri-Aug 14
Mud Dogs
9 - 5
Green Wolverines
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Fri-Aug 14
Shockers
3 - 5
North Stars
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sun-Aug 16
Canadiens
4 - 6
Karma
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sun-Aug 16
Blades of Steel
3 - 4 OT
Arsenal
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sun-Aug 16
Disco Dan's Disciples
2 - 6
The Gary Roberts Project
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Fri-Aug 21
Blades of Steel
5 - 4
Canadiens
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Fri-Aug 21
North Stars
6 - 4
Disco Dan's Disciples
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sun-Aug 23
Arsenal
5 - 4
Shockers
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Fri-Aug 28
The Gary Roberts Project
6 - 4
Landsharks
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Fri-Aug 28
Blades of Steel
6 - 4
Karma
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Fri-Aug 28
Disco Dan's Disciples
3 - 5
Arsenal
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sun-Aug 30
Mud Dogs
8 - 6
Karma
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sun-Aug 30
Green Wolverines
4 - 6
North Stars
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Fri-Sep 4
Landsharks
4 - 3
North Stars
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Fri-Sep 4
Arsenal
6 - 5
Green Wolverines
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Fri-Sep 4
Shockers
3 - 6
Canadiens
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sun-Sep 6
Blades of Steel
8 - (Forfeit) 0
Disco Dan's Disciples
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sun-Sep 6
Karma
5 - 6
The Gary Roberts Project
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Fri-Sep 11
North Stars
(Forfeit) 0 - 8
Karma
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Fri-Sep 11
Landsharks
5 - 4 OT
Arsenal
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Fri-Sep 11
Green Wolverines
3 - 1
Blades of Steel
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sun-Sep 13
Canadiens
3 - 8
Mud Dogs
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sun-Sep 13
Disco Dan's Disciples
6 - 7
Shockers
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Fri-Sep 18
Mud Dogs
11 - 3
The Gary Roberts Project
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Fri-Sep 18
Blades of Steel
3 - 2
Landsharks
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sun-Sep 20
Karma
9 - 6
Arsenal
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sun-Sep 20
Green Wolverines
4 - 5
Shockers
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sun-Sep 20
Canadiens
7 - 6
Disco Dan's Disciples
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Fri-Sep 25
North Stars
4 - 9
Mud Dogs
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Fri-Sep 25
Landsharks
4 - 3
Shockers
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sun-Sep 27
Mud Dogs
8 - (Forfeit) 0
Landsharks
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sun-Sep 27
Karma
8 - (Forfeit) 0
Blades of Steel
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sun-Sep 27
Canadiens
5 - 0
The Gary Roberts Project
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sun-Sep 27
Green Wolverines
8 - (Forfeit) 0
Disco Dan's Disciples
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Fri-Oct 2
The Gary Roberts Project
3 - 6
North Stars
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Fri-Oct 2
Disco Dan's Disciples
5 - 6
Landsharks
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sun-Oct 4
Green Wolverines
6 - 10
Canadiens
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sun-Oct 4
Shockers
3 - 4
Blades of Steel
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sun-Oct 4
Mud Dogs
9 - 4
Arsenal
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sun-Oct 4
Mud Dogs
8 - 0
Disco Dan's Disciples
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Fri-Oct 9
The Gary Roberts Project
1 - 3
Green Wolverines
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Fri-Oct 9
Karma
8 - 2
Canadiens
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Postseason-1st round
Sun-Oct 11
The Gary Roberts Project
3 - 2
Shockers
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Postseason-1st round
Sun-Oct 11
Arsenal
3 - 4
Green Wolverines
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Postseason-1st round
Sun-Oct 11
Mud Dogs
4 - 5
The Gary Roberts Project
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Postseason-2nd round
Sun-Oct 11
Landsharks
2 - 3
Green Wolverines
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Postseason-2nd round
Sun-Oct 11
North Stars
8 - (Forfeit) 0
Disco Dan's Disciples
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Postseason-1st round
Sun-Oct 11
Blades of Steel
1 - 7
North Stars
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Postseason-2nd round
Fri-Oct 16
North Stars
9 - 2
Green Wolverines
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Postseason-semi-final
Fri-Oct 16
Karma
8 - 5
The Gary Roberts Project
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Postseason-semi-final
Fri-Oct 16
Final
8 - 5
Final
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Postseason-Final
Player Stats
Team
Player
#
Goals
Assists
Points
Penalties
Games Played
1
Mud Dogs
John Pust
23
14
4
18
2
6
2
North Stars
Steve Pietrzak
27
13
3
15
2
7
3
Shockers
Chris Denny (Can)
14
12
2
14
0
8
4
Blades of Steel
Chris Denny (Can)
14
12
2
14
0
8
5
Canadiens
Mark Soxman (GRP)
11
5
16
0
14
6
The Gary Roberts Project
Mark Soxman (GRP)
13
11
5
16
0
14
7
Arsenal
Mark Soxman (GRP)
13
11
5
16
0
14
8
Arsenal
Tom Reeves
15
11
3
14
1
8
9
Mud Dogs
Denny Angle
82
11
12
23
0
6
10
Karma
Mark Soxman (GRP)
13
11
5
16
0
14
11
Karma
Tom Reeves
15
11
3
14
1
8
12
Blades of Steel
Mark Soxman (GRP)
13
11
5
16
0
14
13
The Gary Roberts Project
Paul McGinty
17
10
7
17
0
14
14
Arsenal
Paul McGinty
17
10
7
17
0
14
15
Karma
Paul McGinty
17
10
7
17
0
14
16
Arsenal
Brad Frye (CJ)
6
9
8
17
0
7
17
Shockers
Jon Brennan
96
9
2
8
1
8
18
Canadiens
Ryan Humbert (Can)
10
8
4
11
0
14
19
North Stars
Jon Feldmeier
91
8
6
14
0
5
20
The Gary Roberts Project
Jeff Kirk (GRP)
91
8
2
10
0
12
21
Landsharks
Jeff Kirk (GRP)
91
8
2
10
0
12
22
Landsharks
Leo Cialone
22
8
6
14
1
7
23
Mud Dogs
Anthony Carlino
17
8
7
15
1
6
24
Shockers
Ryan Humbert (Can)
10
8
4
11
0
14
25
Landsharks
Todd Cameron
1 C
7
5
12
2
7
26
Mud Dogs
Paul Herrle (Mud Dogs)
60
7
9
16
1
5
27
Canadiens
Zach Pickrell (Ducks)
15
6
3
9
1
8
28
Arsenal
Chris Frye (CJ)
7
6
3
9
0
6
29
Karma
Jason Pastorious (Darlene)
24
6
6
12
2
9
30
Karma
Zach Pickrell (Ducks)
15/58
6
3
9
1
8
31
Shockers
Jason Pastorious (Darlene)
24
6
6
12
2
9
32
North Stars
Joe Weiland
83
5
6
11
3
6
33
Landsharks
Bo Bowen
21
5
3
8
1
7
34
Disco Dan's Disciples
Chris Jensen (DD)
7/17
5
2
7
0
3
35
Arsenal
James Margeson
27
5
3
8
2
6
36
Mud Dogs
Dom Carlino (Sus 6 games)
42
5
2
7
0
6
37
Mud Dogs
Troy Pfaff (Jazzy)
14 C
5
3
8
0
6
38
Blades of Steel
Brian Whitney
27
5
0
5
1
5
39
Canadiens
Brian Pietro (Can)
19
4
3
7
2
6
40
Canadiens
Geno Judge(BC)
20
4
3
7
0
3
41
Green Wolverines
Pete Lubowski (Ducks)
21
4
0
4
1
4
42
Green Wolverines
Brandon Schutzeus (dementors)
27
4
1
5
0
4
43
Green Wolverines
Lou Weber
33
4
2
6
0
5
44
The Gary Roberts Project
Chris Holzer
14 C
4
2
6
0
3
45
Disco Dan's Disciples
John Radinovic
16
4
1
5
1
4
46
Karma
Jayson Passarelli (DD)
94
4
3
7
0
2
47
Shockers
Paul Danner (BC)
91
4
0
4
0
5
48
Canadiens
Joe Bossong (Can)
95
3
2
4
0
4
49
Green Wolverines
Brian Philip
26
3
0
3
0
6
50
Green Wolverines
Chris Demeri
14
3
3
6
1
4
51
The Gary Roberts Project
Mike Fiumara (anvil)
82
3
4
7
0
3
52
Landsharks
James Walters
72
3
0
3
4
6
53
Landsharks
Zakk Fine
67
3
1
4
0
7
54
Disco Dan's Disciples
Sam Harrod (DD)
3
0
3
0
1
55
Arsenal
Evan Ligna
11
3
0
3
0
5
56
Shockers
Christopher Huber (Shockers)
20/61
3
0
3
2
6
57
Shockers
Dylan Cass
90
3
3
6
0
5
58
Blades of Steel
John Montesano
17
3
3
6
0
4
59
Blades of Steel
Chris Lepore
5
3
3
6
0
7
60
Canadiens
Chris Horney (MT)
9
2
1
2
1
6
61
Canadiens
Jim Katsafanas
13 C
2
1
3
0
6
62
Green Wolverines
Ryan Volpatti
4
2
2
4
1
2
63
Green Wolverines
Tyler Jantz
15
2
1
3
1
4
64
North Stars
Stephen Feldmeier
1 C
2
1
3
2
5
65
North Stars
Mark DeFrancesco
5
2
2
4
0
4
66
The Gary Roberts Project
Fred Huebner (GRP)
10
2
2
4
0
1
67
Disco Dan's Disciples
James Gillen
19/68
2
1
3
0
2
68
Disco Dan's Disciples
Shane Goddard (DD)
8/49
2
2
4
0
2
69
Karma
Kevin Soles
26
2
3
5
2
6
70
Shockers
Jill Irvin (Shockers)
19
2
0
2
0
2
71
Shockers
Jake Danner
98
2
2
4
1
5
72
Shockers
Tom Brennan
22
2
1
3
0
2
73
Green Wolverines
Ryan Vojtash
19
1
0
4
1
1
74
Green Wolverines
Eric Winkelvoss
15
1
1
2
2
3
75
North Stars
Jill Kimmick (SC)
64
1
2
3
0
2
76
North Stars
Vinnie Wittman
3
1
3
4
0
4
77
North Stars
Tim Hillard
33
1
0
1
1
4
78
The Gary Roberts Project
John Kirk (GRP)
19
1
1
2
0
3
79
Landsharks
Eli Duda (Landsharks)
16
1
0
1
0
5
80
Mud Dogs
AJ Kavinski (Mud Dogs)
5
1
0
1
0
1
81
Mud Dogs
Matt Metzler
76
1
1
2
1
4
82
Mud Dogs
Bryce Evans
11
1
0
1
0
1
83
Karma
Shawn Marsh
14
1
0
1
4
5
84
Karma
Matt Foley
9
1
0
1
0
4
85
Shockers
Adam Wingertsahn (23 G)
23
1
1
2
1
2
86
Canadiens
Mark Haas (Can)
27
0
1
1
0
6
87
Canadiens
Jeff Wohleber (Shockers)
G
0
0
0
0
6
88
Canadiens
Jason Skvarla
58
0
0
0
2
2
89
Canadiens
Jon Baker
49
0
3
3
0
5
90
Green Wolverines
Joe Faiello
81
0
1
1
0
2
91
Green Wolverines
Chris Metzinger
G
0
0
0
0
1
92
Green Wolverines
Jason Hoffman
12
0
0
0
1
2
93
Green Wolverines
TJ Hall
7
0
0
0
1
1
94
North Stars
Mark Savannah
G
0
0
0
0
2
95
The Gary Roberts Project
Chris Karcz (cyro)
5
0
2
2
1
5
96
Landsharks
Ron Koch
20 G
0
0
0
0
1
97
Disco Dan's Disciples
Ivan Thomas
7
0
0
0
0
1
98
Disco Dan's Disciples
Alex Wright
0
0
0
0
1
99
Disco Dan's Disciples
George Urso
71/86
0
0
0
0
2
100
Arsenal
Jason Kumpfmiller (CJ)
70
0
3
3
0
6
101
Arsenal
Brendan Albright (33 G)
G
0
0
0
0
5
102
Mud Dogs
Jason Travis (94 G)
G
0
0
0
0
2
103
Mud Dogs
Shawn Travis
41
0
0
0
0
2
104
Karma
Dave Miles
18
0
0
0
1
5
105
Karma
Greg Haduch (Shockers)
31 G
0
4
4
0
6
106
Shockers
Jeff Wohleber (Shockers)
G
0
0
0
0
6
107
Shockers
Dave Irvin (Shockers)
5
0
5
5
2
2
108
Shockers
Anthony Liberatore (Shockers)
17/66
0
1
1
0
2
109
Blades of Steel
Chris Karcz (cyro)
15
0
2
2
1
5
110
Blades of Steel
Jim Pigford (Blades)
26
0
2
2
0
6
111
Blades of Steel
Jeremy Erkel (35 G)
G C
0
0
0
0
3
112
Blades of Steel
Glenn Muller (Blades)
65
0
1
1
2
4