Login
Home
Sign Up
Leagues
Schedule
Classifieds
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
z Archive 2017 Fall PUCK Deep South 2
(
October 2017
)
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
Player Stats
z Archive 2017 Fall PUCK Deep South 2 Standings
OTL
GP
W
L
PTS
GF
GA
PTC
Calendar Sync
The Gary Roberts Project
2
10
8
2
18
66
45
0.800
Purple People Eaters
0
10
8
2
16
74
44
0.800
Anvil Of Crom
1
10
7
3
15
57
41
0.700
Knights
0
10
7
3
14
67
49
0.700
MooseHead Lager
0
10
6
4
12
61
53
0.600
Kessel Dogs
0
10
5
5
10
64
81
0.500
The Machine
0
10
3
7
6
54
64
0.300
Rangers
0
10
3
7
6
43
66
0.300
MooseHead
0
10
2
8
4
59
64
0.200
Team Synder
0
10
1
9
2
44
82
0.100
z Archive 2017 Fall PUCK Deep South 2 Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Sat-Oct 14
Knights
11 - 3
Rangers
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sat-Oct 14
Anvil Of Crom
(Forfeit) 0 - 8
The Machine
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Mon-Oct 16
MooseHead
8 - 9
Purple People Eaters
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Wed-Oct 18
MooseHead Lager
9 - 1
Kessel Dogs
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Wed-Oct 18
Team Synder
2 - 6
The Gary Roberts Project
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sat-Oct 21
Kessel Dogs
10 - 8
Team Synder
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sat-Oct 21
Knights
7 - 6 OT
Anvil Of Crom
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Mon-Oct 23
The Machine
8 - 6
MooseHead
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Wed-Oct 25
Rangers
7 - 4
MooseHead Lager
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Wed-Oct 25
Purple People Eaters
3 - 4
The Gary Roberts Project
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sat-Oct 28
Kessel Dogs
5 - 7
Purple People Eaters
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sat-Oct 28
Knights
4 - 7
MooseHead Lager
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sat-Oct 28
Rangers
8 - 6
Team Synder
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Mon-Oct 30
Anvil Of Crom
5 - 3
MooseHead
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Wed-Nov 1
Rangers
5 - 7
Purple People Eaters
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Wed-Nov 1
The Machine
5 - 6
The Gary Roberts Project
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sat-Nov 4
MooseHead Lager
8 - 5
Team Synder
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Mon-Nov 6
Knights
9 - 3
MooseHead
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Wed-Nov 8
The Machine
12 - 4
Kessel Dogs
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Wed-Nov 8
Anvil Of Crom
4 - 6
The Gary Roberts Project
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sat-Nov 11
Anvil Of Crom
8 - 3
Kessel Dogs
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sat-Nov 11
Rangers
4 - 3
The Machine
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Mon-Nov 13
MooseHead Lager
2 - 10
Purple People Eaters
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Wed-Nov 15
Knights
9 - 2
Team Synder
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Wed-Nov 15
MooseHead
6 - 9
The Gary Roberts Project
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sat-Nov 18
Anvil Of Crom
5 - 1
Rangers
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sat-Nov 18
Team Synder
1 - 9
Purple People Eaters
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Mon-Nov 20
MooseHead
8 - 9
Kessel Dogs
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Mon-Nov 20
The Gary Roberts Project
6 - 7 OT
Knights
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sat-Nov 25
MooseHead
8 - (Forfeit) 0
Rangers
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sat-Nov 25
Team Synder
12 - 8
The Machine
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Mon-Nov 27
Purple People Eaters
10 - 2
Knights
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Wed-Nov 29
MooseHead Lager
3 - 5
Anvil Of Crom
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Wed-Nov 29
The Gary Roberts Project
7 - 8 OT
Kessel Dogs
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sat-Dec 2
Purple People Eaters
6 - 4
The Machine
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sat-Dec 2
Team Synder
5 - 8
Anvil Of Crom
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Mon-Dec 4
MooseHead
4 - 5
MooseHead Lager
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Wed-Dec 6
Kessel Dogs
6 - 5
Knights
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Wed-Dec 6
The Gary Roberts Project
6 - 4
Rangers
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Thu-Dec 7
MooseHead Lager
10 - 2
The Machine
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sat-Dec 9
Team Synder
2 - 8
MooseHead
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sat-Dec 9
Kessel Dogs
11 - 9
Rangers
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Mon-Dec 11
Purple People Eaters
5 - 8
Anvil Of Crom
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Wed-Dec 13
The Machine
4 - 8
Knights
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Wed-Dec 13
The Gary Roberts Project
8 - 5
MooseHead Lager
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sat-Dec 16
Kessel Dogs
7 - 8
MooseHead Lager
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sat-Dec 16
The Machine
0 - 8
Anvil Of Crom
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Mon-Dec 18
Purple People Eaters
8 - 5
MooseHead
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Wed-Dec 20
Rangers
2 - 5
Knights
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Wed-Dec 20
The Gary Roberts Project
8 - 1
Team Synder
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Regular
Sat-Dec 23
Anvil Of Crom
4 - 7
Kessel Dogs
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Postseason-1st round
Sat-Dec 23
Rangers
8 - 7
Team Synder
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Postseason-play in 7 or 8
Sat-Dec 23
Knights
10 - 2
MooseHead Lager
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Postseason-1st round
Sat-Dec 23
The Machine
6 - 5
MooseHead
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Postseason-Play in 7 or 8
Wed-Dec 27
Purple People Eaters
7 - 6 OT
Rangers
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Postseason-2nd round
Wed-Dec 27
The Gary Roberts Project
2 - 7
The Machine
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Postseason-2nd round
Sat-Dec 30
Knights
3 - 2
The Machine
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Postseason-semi-final
Wed-Jan 3
Purple People Eaters
7 - 5
Kessel Dogs
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Postseason-semi-final
Mon-Jan 8
Purple People Eaters
5 - 4 OT
Knights
Complete
Bridgeville RollerPlex
Postseason-Final
Player Stats
Team
Player
#
Goals
Assists
Points
Penalties
Games Played
1
The Gary Roberts Project
Dan Roberts (TGRP)
96
16
10
26
0
6
2
Purple People Eaters
Nick Blair (MB)
21
12
3
15
0
5
3
The Gary Roberts Project
Conner Farren
19
11
10
21
0
6
4
Anvil Of Crom
Ian Artim
29
10
4
13
2
5
5
MooseHead Lager
John McGinnis (moosehead)
23
9
5
14
0
5
6
Knights
Ben Schwartzmiller (Ducks)
8
2
10
0
4
7
Knights
AJ 1/14/17 Parkinson
21/71
8
4
12
0
6
8
Purple People Eaters
Anthony Tonkovich (MB)
26
8
3
11
0
4
9
Knights
Matt John
11/17
7
5
9
0
4
10
Rangers
Tyler ELIGIBLE 3RD ROUND PLAYOFFS Dutko
13
7
2
9
1
4
11
Rangers
Deano Hodgdon (Rangers)
23
7
3
9
0
6
12
Kessel Dogs
Marcus Frey (NK)
13
7
1
7
1
3
13
The Machine
Bailey Ross
8
6
1
7
0
5
14
Anvil Of Crom
James Pardini (anvil)
91
6
4
10
0
4
15
Purple People Eaters
Jake Blair (MB)
4
6
2
8
0
5
16
The Gary Roberts Project
Jason Koto
28
6
1
7
0
5
17
Knights
Mark Mantich (MB)
1
5
1
6
0
3
18
The Machine
Phil Gibson
15
5
3
8
0
4
19
The Machine
Mike Brletic
22
5
2
7
0
3
20
MooseHead Lager
Michael Copeland (mlager)
5
5
1
6
0
3
21
MooseHead Lager
Shane Reger
1
5
4
9
0
2
22
MooseHead
Chuck Devlin
66
5
1
6
0
5
23
The Machine
Dan Sullivan (cyro)
19
4
1
5
0
1
24
Rangers
Tim Fraysier (Rangers)
21
4
0
2
1
2
25
Rangers
Jesse Benning (Rangers)
55
4
0
4
0
3
26
Rangers
Brad Franjione
12
4
2
6
0
5
27
Anvil Of Crom
Chris Holzer (anvil)
14
4
0
4
1
3
28
Purple People Eaters
Mark Mantich (PPE)
22
4
1
5
0
4
29
MooseHead
Billy Sutyak
9
4
3
7
0
3
30
Knights
Luke Neal
25
3
0
3
0
3
31
Knights
Dave RETURNS 11-16-17 Perella
19
3
1
4
0
3
32
Knights
Jared Packey
27
3
1
0
0
0
33
The Machine
Eric Thomas
3
3
1
4
0
5
34
The Machine
Bill Davis
98
3
3
6
1
4
35
Kessel Dogs
Jacob Gudewicz (NK)
38
3
2
4
0
3
36
Kessel Dogs
Bryan Calabro (NK)
17
3
3
6
2
2
37
Kessel Dogs
Elliot Stevenson (NK)
00
3
0
3
0
2
38
MooseHead Lager
Rob Robear
9
3
2
5
1
5
39
MooseHead Lager
Steve Baker
3
0
3
0
3
40
MooseHead
Corey Schindler
24
3
1
4
0
4
41
MooseHead
Herman Olander (Hogs)
61
3
0
3
0
3
42
Knights
Aaron Zimmerman
67
2
0
1
0
1
43
The Machine
Steve Ratajack
21 C
2
3
5
0
4
44
The Machine
Bill Dolcich
55
2
2
4
0
5
45
Anvil Of Crom
Seth Tongchinsub (anvil)
7
2
1
3
1
3
46
Anvil Of Crom
Alex Tongchinsub (anvil)
13
2
2
4
0
5
47
Anvil Of Crom
Connor Farren
19
2
0
2
0
1
48
Purple People Eaters
Blair Oldaker (MB)
2
1
3
0
1
49
MooseHead Lager
Paul Rubinstein (ML)
73
2
1
3
1
5
50
The Gary Roberts Project
Michael Fiumara
82
2
1
3
0
3
51
The Gary Roberts Project
Jerry Kelly
1
2
0
2
0
2
52
MooseHead
Chris Kelly
81
2
1
3
0
2
53
The Machine
Ryan Voltash
91
1
0
1
0
4
54
The Machine
Brian Whitney (blades)
27
1
0
1
0
1
55
Anvil Of Crom
Anthony Pandolph
1
1
2
0
1
56
Purple People Eaters
Danny Meisel
89
1
1
2
0
1
57
The Gary Roberts Project
Jeff Kirk (GRP)
91
1
1
2
1
6
58
The Gary Roberts Project
Nicholas Parkhill
67
1
2
3
0
6
59
MooseHead
Liam Kinser (chryo)
8
1
6
7
0
5
60
MooseHead
Chris RETURNS 10-31-17 Kaercher
63
1
3
4
0
2
61
Team Synder
Michael Valente
1
0
1
0
1
62
Team Synder
Brent Wood
1
0
1
0
1
63
Team Synder
Justin Snyder
32
1
0
1
0
4
64
Knights
Jeff Beck
44
0
0
0
0
1
65
Knights
Grant McCarty
98
0
1
1
0
5
66
Knights
David Grimm
42
0
2
0
0
1
67
The Machine
Ryan Jenkner
1
0
1
1
0
3
68
The Machine
Tim RETURNS SUMMER Woodhall
24
0
2
2
0
2
69
The Machine
Aaron Zimmerman (machine)
67
0
1
1
1
1
70
Rangers
Ryan Czajkoski
14
0
0
0
0
2
71
Rangers
Dean Hodgdon
11
0
0
0
1
5
72
Rangers
Dan Enick (rangers)
26
0
0
0
0
4
73
Rangers
Nate Connolly (Rangers)
33
0
0
0
0
1
74
Rangers
Jay Hrip
92
0
0
0
0
1
75
Rangers
Tyler Fraysier
25
0
2
2
0
5
76
Rangers
Alex Mathews (Rangers)
G
0
0
0
0
4
77
Rangers
Tom Anielewski (Rangers)
9
0
0
0
0
1
78
Kessel Dogs
Mike Calabro (NK)
4C
0
0
0
0
1
79
Kessel Dogs
Justin Sabilla
11
0
0
0
0
1
80
Kessel Dogs
Josh Darges (NK)
7 G
0
0
0
0
2
81
Kessel Dogs
Tyler Stevenson
27
0
2
2
0
1
82
Kessel Dogs
Noah Stevenson
11
0
0
0
0
1
83
Kessel Dogs
Derek Zinkand (NK)
1
0
0
0
0
1
84
Kessel Dogs
Anthony Mulholand
65
0
0
0
0
2
85
Kessel Dogs
Lucas Simpson
0
0
0
0
1
86
Anvil Of Crom
Brian Briggs (21 G)
G
0
0
0
0
3
87
Anvil Of Crom
Mike Fiumara
82
0
0
0
0
2
88
Purple People Eaters
Kenny Tarnik
27
0
0
0
0
5
89
Purple People Eaters
Jeremy Amann
0
0
0
0
1
90
Purple People Eaters
Luke Tilley Rangers)
0
0
0
0
1
91
Purple People Eaters
Tyler Dutko (MB)
11
0
0
0
0
1
92
MooseHead Lager
Kirk Wade
90
0
1
1
0
1
93
MooseHead Lager
Shawn Gallo (moosehead)
19
0
5
5
0
5
94
MooseHead Lager
Brian Barbour
3
0
0
0
0
1
95
MooseHead Lager
Adam Claire
80
0
2
2
0
3
96
MooseHead Lager
Steve Sortman (47 G)
0
0
0
0
1
97
The Gary Roberts Project
Brandon Walker
10
0
2
2
0
3
98
The Gary Roberts Project
Alex Byers
27
0
1
1
0
2
99
The Gary Roberts Project
Ben Morr
0
2
2
1
5
100
MooseHead
Chuck Cox
44
0
0
0
0
5
101
MooseHead
Rob Ringeisen
14
0
0
0
0
1
102
MooseHead
Paul Zuccaro
0
0
0
0
1
103
MooseHead
Tom McCormick(35 G)
0
0
0
0
1
104
MooseHead
John Foster
0
0
0
0
1
105
MooseHead
Justin O`Toole
77
0
0
0
0
4
106
MooseHead
George Nahay (ML)
21
0
0
0
0
1
107
MooseHead
Mike Tessore (moosehead)
26
0
0
0
0
1
108
MooseHead
Michael Copeland (moosehead)
5
0
0
0
0
1
109
Team Synder
Eric Harlan (30 G)
G
0
1
1
0
3
110
Team Synder
Jim Kovanis
22
0
0
0
0
3
111
Team Synder
Shane Snyder
33
0
1
1
0
3
112
Team Synder
Cody Springel
16
0
1
1
0
3
League Details
League Type:
LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic:
Coed Open (Over 18)
Division:
Deep South
Sport:
Roller Hockey
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
10/14/2017
End Date:
1/8/2018
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$1,050.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
Email jim@bridgevillerollerplex.com w/ questions/requests